AK24063947

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/10/24 at approximately 1010 hours Palmer AST responded to Happy Cir in Wasilla for a report of a suspicious circumstance. AST contacted Grace Lake, age 28 of Wasilla and ultimately determined she had an outstanding warrant for her arrest for failing to appear on original charge of Vehicle Theft 2nd Degree. Lake was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was remanded on $250 bail.

Posted on 7/10/2024 11:47:37 AM by DPS\cdwebb