AK24064050

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 07/02/2024 at approximately 1306 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a White Chevy Silverado for window tint and the driver was known to have a suspended Alaska driver's license on Church Road. Investigation revealed, the driver, Colton Renfro, age 28 of Big Lake, had multiple previous convictions of driving while suspended within the previous 10 years. Renfro was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving while License Suspended and given a date to appear in court. 

Posted on 7/3/2024 10:30:19 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol