AK24064146

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 2, 2024, Mark R Peterson 57 years old from Kirkland, Washington and Jeffrey D Leslie, 41 years old from Marysville, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Egegik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/9/2024 11:51:33 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers