AK24064253
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On July 2, 2024 Kurt Baumgart, age 64 from Ferndale, WA and Hunter Thompson, age 24 from Anchorage were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing closed waters in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/3/2024 4:01:53 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers