AK24064258

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/02/2024 at approximately 1845 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a bronze Subaru for an equipment violation near the intersection of Schrock Road and McAdoo Way in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Anna Harmon, age 55 of Wasilla, was driving with a revoked license with multiple prior convictions. The Subaru was impounded and Harmon was issued a misdemeanor summons for the charge of Driving While License Revoked and was released on her own recognizance and a scheduled court date.

Posted on 7/3/2024 3:00:52 AM by DPS\qtnardini