AK24064279
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On July 1, 2024 Katrina Libby age 38 from Anchorage was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Ekuk Bluffs. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/3/2024 4:08:22 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers