AK24064312
Location: North Pole
Type: Domestic Assault
Dispatch Text:
On the evening of July 2, Troopers responded to a residence in North Pole in reference to a Domestic Assault that had just occurred between a husband and wife. Through the course of the investigation, Trooper's determined both parties committed Assault. The female half was arrested on scene and the male half was referred to the District Attorney's Office for prosecution.
Posted on 7/3/2024 6:51:16 AM by DPS\mcwhittaker