AK24064337
Location: Emmonak
Type: Search and Rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 07/03/24 at approximately 00:34 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person who had fallen out of the boat on the Yukon river approximately 14-20 miles north of Emmonak. Two boats of SAR responded to the area and located the person lying on the bank of the Yukon suffering from hypothermia. Treated at the Emmonak clinic, no serious injuries.
Posted on 7/12/2024 2:55:13 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment