AK24064356

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass I, Possession of Burglary Tools, & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/03/2024 at approximately 0513 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on En Dove Road in Wasilla for a report of a burglary in progress. Investigation led to the arrest of Aisha Toews, age 24 of Wasilla, for Criminal Trespass I, Possession of Burglary Tools, & Violating Conditions of Release. Toews was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $1000 bail. Further investigation led to Alisha Silba, age 28 of Wasilla, being charged with Criminal Trespass I. Silba was released with misdemeanor citation with a mandatory court date. 

Posted on 7/3/2024 8:13:07 AM by DPS\rranderson