AK24064388
Location: Dillingham
Type: Failure to Register before Commercial Fished
Dispatch Text:
On July 3, 2024 Christopher Peterson, age 45 from Anchorage was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to register for a statistical area in Igushik River prior to commercial fishing. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/8/2024 2:49:17 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers