AK24064413

Location: Dillingham
Type: Unlicensed Crew, Unmarked Setnet

Dispatch Text:

On July 2, 2024 Illeah Aaberg, age 39 from Nondalton, AK was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to mark setnet buoy corks every 10 fathoms, and for employing Christopher Crookham, age 35 from Nondalton, without a crew member license in Ekuk. Bail is set for $270 per citation at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/7/2024 10:46:12 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers