AK24064419

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024 Dimitry Basargin, age 19 from Homer was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.

Posted on 7/10/2024 1:24:21 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers