AK24064496

Location: NAKNEK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD & VESSEL ADF&G IDENTIFICATION

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024, Michael S Wilson 65 years old from Ellensburg, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Naknek District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.  The Defendant was also cited for Vessel ADF&G Identification with bail set at $220 in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/7/2024 11:52:01 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers