AK24064511

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/24 Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle at Parks Hwy and Pittman Rd for an equipment violation. During the stop it was determined the passenger had also committed an infraction and was identified as Wesley Stockman, age 34 of Wasilla. APSIN/NCIC revealed Stockman had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for original charges of Failure to Stop for Police, Reckless Driving and 4 counts of Misconduct Involving Weapons 3rd Degree. Stockman was arrested for his warrant and subsequently remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial with a bail of $10,000. 

Posted on 7/7/2024 3:53:00 PM by DPS\cdwebb