AK24064552
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 9/10/2024, Troopers responded to a residence for a disturbance. During the investigation, it was discovered that Allen Metcalf Sr. lived on the property and had two misdemeanor warrants, one from the Alaska State Troopers and one from the Anchorage Police Department. Allen was arrested without incident, remanded at Palmer Pretrial, and held with no bail.
Posted on 9/10/2024 5:43:02 AM by DPS\cnfouts