AK24064626

Location: NAKNEK
Type: MINIMUM DISTANCE BETWEEN UNITS OF GEAR

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024, James E Pollack 37 years old, and David W Weisser 22 years old, both from Homer, Alaska were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Minimum Distance Between Units of Gear in Naknek.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/7/2024 11:12:45 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers