AK24064656
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 07/03/2024 at approximately 1615 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft in the Fairbanks area. The caller was reporting that they had lost their bank card and saw that it was used to withdraw money. This case is currently under investigation.
Posted on 7/3/2024 10:33:55 PM by DPS\cataylor