AK24064705

Location: Kasilof
Type: Failure to record personal use fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024, Theresa Elterman from North Pole, AK, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, for failing to record salmon on his personal use permit during the Kasilof River dip-net fishery. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/5/2024 2:46:46 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers