AK24064733

Location: Seward
Type: DUI/DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 7/3/2024 at approximately 2100 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that was operating erratically on the Seward Highway in Seward. Investigation revealed that Abraham Grisham, age 50, of Kenai, was operating a motor vehicle under the influence and also did not possess a license due to a revocation. Datamaster showed that Grisham had a BrAC of .266%. Grisham was issued summons to appear and released to a sober custodian.

Posted on 7/5/2024 7:11:14 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment