AK24064734

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024, at approximately 1829 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Bradway Road for a report of an assault. Investigation revealed probable cause that Diana Ives committed the offense of assault in the fourth degree and was subsequently arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 7/3/2024 10:22:17 PM by DPS\jdchipps