AK24064738
Location: KVICHAK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD
Dispatch Text:
On July 3, 2024, Matthew A Kobel 37 years old from Naknek, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Kvichak Section. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.
Posted on 7/7/2024 10:28:48 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers