AK24064753
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On July 3, 2024 Kurt Norman, age 58 from Corvallis, MT was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing in closed waters in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/4/2024 2:47:07 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers