AK24064769

Location: Kasilof
Type: Failure to record King Salmon

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Charles Abbott 43 YOA of Sterling, AK for failure to record a King Salmon caught on the Kasilof River. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/5/2024 3:15:22 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers