AK24064778
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault (Domestic Violence)
Dispatch Text:
On July 3, 2024 at approximately 2145 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a Wasilla residence for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Autumn Keene, 41 years old of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to a family member. Autumn was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial on one count of Fourth Degree Assault (Domestic Violence).
Posted on 7/3/2024 11:26:37 PM by DPS\cbjoslin