AK24064783

Location: Aleknagik
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/03/24 at approximately 21:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA Shane Nukwak of Aleknagik for Assault 4.

Posted on 7/12/2024 2:56:07 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment