AK24064871

Location: Dillingham
Type: Gear Identification

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024 Bryan Mullen, age 64 from Fall City, WA was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for negligently deployed drift gillnet without legal markings in Nushagak Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.

Posted on 7/4/2024 12:35:13 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers