AK24064876
Location: Dillingham
Type: Vessel Identification
Dispatch Text:
On July 3, 2024 Francis Sipary, age 54 from Toksook Bay, AK was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for improper vessel and gillnet buoy identification in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/4/2024 12:22:07 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers