AK24064889

Location: NAKNEK SECTION / NAKNEK-KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024, Colby David Root 62 years old from Oakwood, Colorado was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Naknek Section of the Naknek-Kvichak District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/16/2024 9:21:24 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers