AK24064907

Location: Crown Point
Type: REDDI- Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 07/04/2024, at approximately 1130 hours, AST received a REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately) complaint about a vehicle driving all over the road and swerving into the opposing lane in Moose Pass. AST contacted the operator of the vehicle, Jimmy Sweatt, age 60 of Anchorage. Sweat was determined to be driving distracted and had alcohol in his system, but was determined to be impaired. He was issued a summons to appear for Reckless Driving. 

Posted on 7/5/2024 7:24:07 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment