AK24064914

Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/24 at 1127 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on the Sterling Highway at Tim Avenue for equipment violations. The driver was identified as Dustin Mock, 33 of Wasilla. A records check showed Mock was driving with a revoked license. Mock was given a summons to appear and released.

Posted on 7/4/2024 12:49:22 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment