AK24065003
Location: Kasilof
Type: Failure to record personal use fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 4, 2024, Tammy Mackey 64 YOA from Clam Gulch, AK, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, for failing to record salmon on his personal use permit during the Kasilof River dip-net fishery. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/5/2024 2:51:00 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers