AK24065013
Location: Naknek
Type: Warrant Arrest [WARA]
Dispatch Text:
On 7/4/24, at about 1310 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted 44-year-old Kyle D. Alexander on a fishing boat. Alexander was arrested on an outstanding parole warrant from Riverside California and remanded to the Bristol Bay Borough Jail as a Fugitive from Justice.
Posted on 7/9/2024 8:10:18 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment