AK24065039
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: GEAR IDENTIFICATION - DRIFT GILLNET BUOY
Dispatch Text:
On July 3, 2024, Stanley Olaf Johnson 72 years old from Astoria, Oregon was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Gear Identification - Drift Gillnet Buoy in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 9, 2024.
Posted on 7/9/2024 1:37:27 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers