AK24065050

Location: Nenana
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/04/2024 at approximately 1630 hours AST conducted a routine traffic stop on a silver sedan for passing multiple vehicles in a no passing zone. The driver, Joseph Barney, age 47 of Fairbanks, was driving while his driver’s license was revoked. Additional information showed Joseph had 3 previous convictions of DWLR in the last 10 years. Joseph was given multiple citations and summoned for Driving While License Revoked.

Posted on 7/4/2024 7:07:49 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck