AK24065052

Location: Chitina
Type: Fail to record salmon on dipnet permit

Dispatch Text:

 On 7/4/24, Matthew Buresch, age 41 of North Pole was cited for failing to record his personal use salmon on his Chitina Dipnet Permit.

Posted on 7/5/2024 7:06:55 AM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers