AK24065106

Location: Kasilof River
Type: Fail to record Personal Use Fish on Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/2024, at approximately 2058 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the south Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Thomas Lapp, age 34, from Wasilla, and Hillary Hill, age 32, from Palmer, were contacted dipnetting. Investigation revealed they failed to log their personal use salmon on their Upper Cook Inlet Permits per state regulations. Both were issued a bailable citation.

Posted on 7/5/2024 4:48:07 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers