AK24065136

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/24 at approximately 2303 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle near mile 45 Parks Hwy for speeding. Investigation revealed the driver, Megan Unger, age 32 of Houston, was driving with a suspended license. Further investigation revealed Unger had 1 previous conviction for DWLS. Unger was issued a misdemeanor citation for DWLS and released from scene. The vehicle was released to a licensed responsible party.

Posted on 7/7/2024 4:04:39 PM by DPS\cdwebb