AK24065146
Location: Kotlik
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]
Dispatch Text:
On 07/05/2024 at approximately 00:07 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death. 64 YOA Irene Akaran has passed away next to her boat on the shore of the slough in Kotlik. Next of kin has been notified, and the body has been released to the family.
Posted on 7/12/2024 3:14:43 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment