AK24065154

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 7-5-24 at approximately 0010 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision on Yak Road.  Investigation showed that Dana George, age 22, of Fairbanks, was operating a motor vehicle under the influence.  Datamaster showed that George had a BrAc of .304%.  George was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 7/5/2024 5:33:54 AM by DPS\cjnelson1