AK24065168

Location: North Pole
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On July 5th, 2024, at approximately 0057 hours Fairbanks AST responded to a residence in the area of Nelson Rd for a report of a deceased person. Investigation found Andrew Hemsath, age 33, deceased. Next of kin was notified.

Posted on 7/5/2024 7:16:35 AM by DPS\bbschwarz