AK24065182

Location: Selwik
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/05/2024, at approximately 00:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA Curtis Norton of Selawik for VCOR.

Posted on 7/9/2024 8:13:28 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment