AK24065301

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On August 14, 2024 at approximately 0925 hours the Alaska State Troopers, the Alaska Bureau of Investigations, the Statewide Drug Enforcement Unit, and Anchorage Police Department contacted Randal Berg, a 67 year old of Wasilla. Randal was arrested pursuant to an active arrest warrant for multiple counts of SAM and Indecent Exposure. Randal was transported to MatSu Pretrial, pending arraignment. 

Posted on 8/14/2024 1:42:02 PM by DPS\tstilley

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation