AK24065444
Location: Dillingham
Type: Failure to Report Lost Net
Dispatch Text:
On July 4, 2024 Jonathon Wicker, age 39 of Choteau, MT, and Nicholas Beutler, age 40 of Demming, WA, were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to report a lost net in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court, on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/11/2024 1:35:29 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers