AK24065458
Location: Kasilof
Type: Personal Use Dip netting in closed waters
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2024, Dawayne Wilson 27 YOA of Anchorage, AK was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post for fishing in closed waters at the Kasilof River Personal Use Fishery. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/10/2024 12:31:13 AM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers