AK24065467
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: GEAR IDENTIFICATION - SET GILLNET CORKS
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2024, Deven P Williams 37 years old from Bremerton, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Gear Identification – Set Gillnet Corks in the Egegik District. Bail is set at $270.00 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/9/2024 5:33:18 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers