AK24065468

Location: Kasilof Beach
Type: No Personal Use Permit Upper Cook Inlet

Dispatch Text:

On 7/5/2024, at approximately 1755 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the south Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Joseph Davila, age 50, from Anchorage, was contacted near the beach. Investigation revealed that Joseph Davila caught P/U fish and did not have a 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Permit. Joseph Davila was issued a bailable citation for not having a 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Permit.

Posted on 7/6/2024 2:02:45 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers