AK24065482

Location: Kasilof Beach
Type: Fail to record Personal Use Fish on Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/5/2024, at approximately 1836 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the south Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Chen Vang, age 39, from Anchorage, was contacted on the beach. An investigation revealed that Chen Vang had failed to log his twelve P/U fish on his Upper Cook Inlet Permit. Chen Vang was issued a bailable citation for failing to log his salmon.

Posted on 7/6/2024 2:09:44 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers