AK24065493

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On July 5th, 2024, at approximately 1822 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance off Engstrom Rd. Investigation revealed, Dakota Lanahan, age 27 of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to a family member. Dakota was arrested and remanded at MSPT without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 7/5/2024 7:42:36 PM by DPS\jjmichels