AK24065509

Location: Kasilof
Type: Fail to record Personal Use Fish

Dispatch Text:

On 7/5/2024, at approximately 2011 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the south Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Raelynn Moehring, age 26, from Wasilla, was contacted on the beach. Investigation revealed that Raelynn Moehring failed to log her eight P/U fish on her Upper Cook Inlet Permit. Raelynn Moehring was issued a bailable citation for failing to log her salmon.

Posted on 7/6/2024 1:54:12 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers