AK24065517
Location: Chitina
Type: Retained King Salmon During Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On 07/05/2024, Kevin Walsh of Anchorage, was issued a summons for retaining a King salmon while dipnetting the Copper River, Chitina Subdistrict, during an emergency order prohibiting the retention of King salmon.
Posted on 7/6/2024 10:44:24 AM by DPS\jrpurcell
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers